Vente 211- III tornata
Par Babuino Auction House
12.11.20
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy, Italie

Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET

LOT 470:

ITALIAN ENGRAVER 20th CENTURY

Vendu pour: €90
Prix de départ:
Prix estimé :
€0 - €0
Commission de la maison de ventes: 25%

ITALIAN ENGRAVER 20th CENTURY
ITALIAN ENGRAVER, 20th CENTURY

VIEW OF THE BARBERINI SQUARE, AFTER ROSSINI
VIEW OF THE VIA CONDOTTI, AFTER ROSSINI
Pair of colored engravings, cm. 58 x 45.5
Subtitled
Framed

INCISORE ITALIANO, XX SECOLO

VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA BARBERINI, DA ROSSINI
VEDUTA DELLA VIA CONDOTTI, DA ROSSINI
Coppia di incisione colorate, cm. 58 x 45,5
Sottotitolate
In cornice