Auction 213 Part 3
By Babuino Auction House
Dec 17, 2020
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy

LOT 374:

BRONZE BUST OF JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER ATTRIBUTED TO VINCENZO GEMITO

Sold for: €1,500
€1,200 - €1,800
Auction took place on Dec 17, 2020 at Babuino Auction House

VINCENZO GEMITO, att. a
(Napoli 1852 - 1929)

RITRATTO DI JEAN LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER
Busto in bronzo, 21 x 19 x 11
Firmato sulla base

PROVENIENZA
Collezione privata romana