LOT 149:
ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XIXe SIÈCLE.
Sold for: €3,800
4,000
Buyer's Premium: 27%
View of the four gates of Rome.
Set of four gouaches on paper, preserved under glass in modern frames. Good condition.
Sight: H.: 16,5 cm - W.: 22 cm.
Frame: H.: 33,5 cm - W.: 37,5 cm.