Auction 2017 Auction of Rare Coins
By Editions Victor Gadoury
Dec 2, 2017
Banque Populaire Méditerranée, 57 Rue Grimaldi, 98000 MONACO., France

LOT 59:

Traianus 98-117
Denarius, Rome, 112-117, AG 3.41 g.

Sold for: €110
VAT: 17% On commission only
Auction took place on Dec 2, 2017 at Editions Victor Gadoury
tags: Medals

Traianus 98-117
Avers : IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P COS VI P P Tête laurée à droite.
Revers : S P Q R OPTIMO PRINCIPI Génie (Bonus Eventus) à gauche avec patère.
Ref : C 398, RIC 275
Conservation: TTB/SUP