LOT 2489:
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 19%
Pheasant, Karl Ens, Vokstedt, Thuringia, mill mark 1925-1975, on oval base, polychrome painted in naturalistic underglaze colours, l. 30 cm
Fasan, Karl Ens, Vokstedt, Thüringen, Mühlenmarke 1925-1975, auf ovalem Sockel, polychrom staffiert in naturalistischen Unterglasurfarben, L. 30 cm