LOT 182:
Sold:
Piccolo mobile da servizio in satinwood a sei cassetti con profili in ebano
Inghilterra, tardo periodo vittoriano, XIX secolo
Difetti e restauri
103 x 43 x 50 cm
A small satinwood service cabinet with six ebony crossbanded drawers
England, late Victorian period, 19th century
Defects and restorations
103 x 43 x 50 cm