Auction 22
By Lucas aste
May 24, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
24 maggio 2022 ore 14.30

LOT 269:

Scettro in lamina d'argento finemente sbalzato e cesellato

Sold:
4,000
€4,000 - €6,000
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Fusto a torchon e parte superiore con testa di leone
XIX secolo
50 x 10 x 7 cm
A scepter in finely embossed and chiseled silver foil
Torchon stem and top with lion's head
19th century
50 x 10 x 7 cm