Auction 22
By Lucas aste
May 24, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
24 maggio 2022 ore 14.30

LOT 287:

Altarino a forma di tempio in bronzo dorato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino fra angeli
Applicazioni in ...

Sold:
3,500
€3,500 - €5,000
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Applicazioni in corallo, agata e perle poggiante su base in malachite
Firmato alla base A. Brambilla 1943
Custodia originale
11 x 10 x 3,2 cm
A small temple-shaped altar in gilded bronze depicting the Madonna and Child among angels
With coral, agate and pearl applications resting on a malachite base
Signed at the base A. Brambilla 1943
Original case
11 x 10 x 3,2 cm