Auction 22
By Lucas aste
May 24, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
24 maggio 2022 ore 14.30

LOT 311:

Ebanista lombardo del XVII secolo
Piccolo monetiere in legno ebanizzato finemente intagliato
Fronte ...

1,500
€1,500 - €2,000
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
Auction took place on May 24, 2022 at Lucas aste

Fronte con due sportelli, interno con vano centrale e sei cassetti decorati con scene di vita
27 x 31 x 20 cm
Lombard cabinetmaker of the 17th century
A small coin cabinet in finely carved ebonized wood
Front with two doors, interior with central compartment and six drawers decorated with life scenes
27 x 31 x 20 cm