LOT 318:
Due piatti in maiolica
440
€450 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Due piatti in maiolica
A piccolo fuoco con decoro a fiori in policromia
Bottega a Lodi
XVIII secolo
d 24 cm
Sbeccature al bordo.
Two majolica plates
Low-fired with polychrome flower decoration
Workshop in Lodi
18th century
d 24 cm
Chippings on the edge.