Auction 30 FURNITURE AND COLLECTIONS FROM A VENETIAN VILLA AND OTHER COMMISSIONS
By Lucas aste
Feb 20, 2024
Via Nino Bixio, 32, 20129 Milano MI, Italy

LOT 19:

Scuola toscana del XVII secolo
Allegoria dell' Estate
Olio su tela
88 x 66,5 cm

Sold:
1,600
€1,600 - €2,200
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
20/02/2024 at Lucas aste

Allegoria dell' Estate
Olio su tela
88 x 66,5 cm

Tuscan school of the 17th century
Allegory of Summer
Oil on canvas
88 x 66,5 cm