By Osenat
Nov 28, 2021
France

LOT 139:

ICONE « SAINT MICHEL TERRASSANT LE DRAGON »
Tempera, dorure
Russie, fin du XVIIIe siècle
53,5 x 41,5 ...

Sold for: €2,700
2,000 - €3,000
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 28, 2021 at Osenat

Tempera, dorure
Russie, fin du XVIIIe siècle
53,5 x 41,5 cm
Bon état général (restaurations, manques)

Икона « Святой Миxаил »
Дерево, темпера, золочение
Россия, конец XVIII века
53,5 x 41,5 см
Общ. xор. сост. (реставрация, сколы)

Russie, fin XVIII