EASTERN EUROPEAN ART
By Osenat
Apr 17, 2022
France

LOT 6:

€100 - €200
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 17, 2022 at Osenat

Histoire de Catherine II, impératrice de Russie, par J.Castéra. Ed.chez F.Buisson, Paris, 1800. En français, en trois volumes. Vol I - 444 pp. Vol II – 411 pp., carte dépliante. Vol III – 466 pp., carte dépliante. Reliure postérieure, in-8. История Екатерины II, императрицы Российской. Ж.Кастера. Изд. chez F.Buisson, Париж, 1800. На французском, в треx томаx. Владельческий переплет, 20 x 12 см, общ.xор.сост.