Auction 6 Part 2 Antiques & Works of Art
By Leiloeira Serralves
Jun 13, 2023
Rua Serralves, 1080/1084, Lordelo do Ouro, 4150-705 Porto, Portugal

Exhibition:

From June 5th to 10th, from 10:00h to 13:00h and from 15:00h to 20:00h

(Sunday, June 11th the exhibition will be closed)

First session is Monday June 12th

LOT 455:

PAR DE JARRAS COM PALMITOS

Sold for: €110
Buyer's Premium: 16%
VAT: 23% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 13, 2023 at Leiloeira Serralves

PAR DE JARRAS COM PALMITOS

Em prata portuguesa, trabalhos do séc. XX. Corpos parcialmente lisos, decorados por faixa concêntrica com motivos florais estilizados em relevo, ladeados por encordoados, encimados ao centro por palmitos, ornados por missangas e outros materiais. Sinais de uso.

Peso aprox: 38,3 gr.

Alt: 5,5 cm (Jarras)

Dim: 15 cm (Altura total das jarras com os respectivos palmitos)