Exhibition:
From June 5th to 10th, from 10:00h to 13:00h and from 15:00h to 20:00h
(Sunday, June 11th the exhibition will be closed)
First session is Monday June 12th
LOT 462:
J. PIAS (SÉC. XX)
Sold for: €25
Buyer's Premium: 16%
J. PIAS (SÉC. XX)
“PALITEIRO • TOURO” – Em barro desvidrado, moldado e perfurado, fabrico de Galegos - São Martinho - Barcelos, trabalho do séc. XX. Decoração realista, desvidrada e sem policromia. Assinado e numerado na base “J. Pias - 12”. Sinais de uso.
Dim: 6x6,5x8,5 cm