ART RUSSE
By Osenat
Nov 14, 2020
France

LOT 253:

Sold for: €280
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 14, 2020 at Osenat

LOT comprenant : VERRE. Argent gravé, tchern. Poinçons : Н.Д. 1838, 84, saint Georges tourné à droite, BE. 6,5 cm., 77 g. ; TABATIERE. Argent gravé, tchern. Poinçons : ИХ (Ivan Khlebnikov), В.С. (Viktor Savinkov) 1873, 84, saint Georges tourné à droite. 3 х 7 х 3 cm., 82 g. B.E. Moscou, XIXe siècle. ЛОТ: СТАКАН. Серебро, чернь, гравировка. Клейма: Н.Д. 1838, 84, святой Георгий вправо, ВЕ. 6,5 см. 77 гр.; ТАБАКЕРКА. Серебро, чернь, гравировка. Клейма: ИХ (Иван Хлебников), В.С. 1873, 84, святой Георгий вправо. 3 х 7 х 3 см., 82 гр. Хор.сост. Москва, XIX век.