Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET
LOT 471:
ITALIAN PAINTER 20TH CENTURY
Sold for: €180
70
€150 - €250
Auction house commission: 25%
ITALIAN PAINTER 20TH CENTURY
ITALIAN PAINTER, 20TH CENTURY
SAN MARCO SQUARE
THE DOGE'S PALACE FROM THE QUAY
Two watercolors, cm. 51 x 68 and cm. 51 x 68
Signed 'Zofoli', below
Framed
PITTORE ITALIANO, XX SECOLO
PIAZZA SAN MARCO
IL PALAZZO DEI DOGI DALLA BANCHINA
Due acquerelli, cm. 51 x 68 e cm. 51 x 68
Firmati 'Zofoli', in basso
In cornice