Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET
LOT 477:
EUROPEAN PAINTER EARLY 20TH CENTURY
Sold for: €200
70
€150 - €250
Auction house commission: 25%
EUROPEAN PAINTER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY
YOUNG WOMEN IN VENICE
YOUNG LADY AT THE CARRIAGE
Pair of oil paintings on canvas, cm. 61 x 61
One with hard-to-read signature, bottom right
Lacquered frame
PITTORE EUROPEO, INIZI XX SECOLO
GIOVANI DONNE A VENEZIA
LA DAMIGELLA AL COCCHIO
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm. 61 x 61
Uno con firma di difficile lettura, in basso a destra
Cornice laccata