Auction 211- III tornata
Nov 12, 2020
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Thursday nov 12 2020, 3 pm CET
LOT 507:
FRENCH PAINTER 19TH CENTURY
Sold for: €90
€0 - €0
Auction house commission: 25%
FRENCH PAINTER 19TH CENTURY
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY
SAINT WITH BOOK
Oil on porcelain, cm. 15 x 10
FRAME
Swept frame in gilded wood, from the Empire period
PITTORE FRANCESE, XIX SECOLO
SANTA CON LIBRO
Olio su porcellana, cm. 15 x 10
CORNICE
Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato, del periodo Impero