Fine Art, Jewellery, Silver and Decorative Objects. Manuscripts and Autographs
Feb 26, 2021
France
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

LOT 905:

[ÉLUARD] – LEONOR FINI (1907 -1996)

Sold for: €150
200€-300€
Auction house commission: 27%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Carte Autographe Signée à Paul et Nusch Éluard.
Hauterives (Drôme), 27 juillet 1939. 1 p. in-12 ; au recto, une vue photographique du “Palais idéal” du facteur Cheval. « Affectueux souvenir »