Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 708:
PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO
Sold for: €650
Auction house commission: 22%
PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO
Olio su tela “I faraglioni di Capri”, firmato in basso a sinistra G. Carelli, entro cornice in legno e pastiglia dorata.
cm 75,5 x 102