Auction 98 Part 4 OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo, Italy

LOT 710:

ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 – 1969 Roma)

Sold:
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
Auction took place on Mar 5, 2021 at Casa d'aste Benedetto Trionfante

Olio su tela applicata su cartone “Lo studio del pittore”, firmato in alto a sinistra.

cm 21,5 x 13,5