Auction 216 Part 1
By Babuino Auction House
Contact auction house
Mar 23, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 13:
PAIR OF OIL PAINTINGS OF ST ANDREW AND ST MATHEW BY VENETIAN PAINTER LATE 17TH CENTURY
Sold for: €650
€600 - €800
PITTORE VENETO, FINE XVII SECOLO
SANT'ANDREA
SAN MATTEO
Coppia di dipinti ad olio su tavola circolare, diametro cm. 26
CORNICI
Cornici circolari in legno a lacca verde con bordo in oro, del XVIII secolo