Auction 216 Part 1
By Babuino Auction House
Contact auction house
Mar 23, 2021
Via dei Greci 2/a 00187 Roma, Lazio, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 92:
ENGRAVING OF THE PROSPECTUS OF ST PETER'S IN VATICAN 17TH CENTURY
Sold for: €260
€0 - €0
INCISORE ATTIVO A ROMA, XVII SECOLO
PROSPETTO DI SAN PIETRO IN VATICANO
Incisione ad acquaforte, cm. 44,5 x 71
In cornice
Firmata Matteo Gregorio Rossi e datata 1682, in basso