By Osenat
Nov 28, 2021
France

LOT 149:

PAVEL OVCHINNIKOV
Icône « Sainte Barbara »
Huile sur bois, oklad en argent et vermeil
Poinçons : П О ...

Sold for: €800
800 - €1,200
Buyer's Premium: 28%
VAT: 17% On commission only
Auction took place on Nov 28, 2021 at Osenat

PAVEL OVCHINNIKOV
Icône « Sainte Barbara »
Poinçons : П О (OVCHINNIKOV Pavel), 1846, 84, Saint Georges
Moscou, 1846
13,5 x 11 cm. T.B.E.

Павел ОВЧИННИКОВ
Икона « Святая Варвара »
Дерево, масло, серебряный оклад
Клейма: П О (ОВЧИННИКОВ Павел) 1846, 84, Святой Георгий
Москва, 1846
13,5 x 11 см. Отличное состояние.