Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 29:
Sold for: €60
€50 - €100
Coppia di sedie in noce in stile Biedermeier
Schienale sagomato e gambe cabriole
Difetti e restauri
92 x 46 x 46 cm
A pair of Biedermeier style walnut chairs
With shaped back and cabriole legs
Defects and restoration
92 x 46 x 46 cm