LOT 159:
Sold:
€400 - €600
Tavolo scrittoio in noce finemente intarsiato con finiture in bronzo
Francia, periodo Napoleone III, fine XIX secolo
Difetti e restauri
75 x 126 x 78 cm
A finely inlaid walnut writing table with bronze mounts
France, Napoleon III period, late 19th century
Defects and restorations
75 x 126 x 78 cm