Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 258:
Sold for: €100
Joel Owen pseudomino di Francis E. Jamieson (Inghilterra 1895 -1950)
Paesaggio
Olio su tela
Difetti e restauri
50 x 75 cm
Joel Owen pseudomino of Francis E. Jamieson (England 1895 -1950)
Landscape
Oil on canvas
Defects and restorations
50 x 75 cm