Auction 21 AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy

Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14

LOT 259:

Consolle con piano in marmo e specchiera, in legno finemente intagliato e dorato

Fine XIX ...

Sold for: €1,200
€300 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Fine XIX secolo

Difetti e restauri

Consolle 90 x 100 cm

Specchiera 155 x 94 cm

A console with marble top and mirror, in finely carved and gilded wood

Late 19th century

Defects and restorations

Console 90 x 100 cm

Mirror 155 x 94 cm