Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 263:
Sold for: €850
€150 - €300
Letto a barca in piuma di mogano
Francia, periodo Impero, inizio XIX secolo
Difetti e restauri
106 x 194 x 97 cm
A feather mahogany sleigh bed
France, Empire period, early 19th century
Defects and restorations
106 x 194 x 97 cm