Auction 21 AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy

Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14

LOT 263:

Letto a barca in piuma di mogano

Francia, periodo Impero, inizio XIX secolo

Difetti e ...

Sold for: €850
€150 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Difetti e restauri

106 x 194 x 97 cm

A feather mahogany sleigh bed

France, Empire period, early 19th century

Defects and restorations

106 x 194 x 97 cm