Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 274:
Sold for: €400
€400 - €800
Credenza in legno ebanizzato finemente intarsiata in ottone e con piano in marmo Francia, periodo
Napoleone III, XIX secolo
Difetti e restauri
112 x 136 x 40 cm
A finely brass inlaid ebonized wood cabinet with marble top
France, Napoleon III period, 19th century
Defects and restorations
112 x 136 x 40 cm