Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 277:
Sold for: €200
Piccola credenza in stile Boulle con un anta a specchio e piano in marmo
Francia, periodo Napoleone III, XIX secolo
Difetti e restauri
103 x 87 x 45 cm
A small Boulle style cabinet with a mirrored door and marble top
France, Napoleon III period, 19th century
Defects and restorations
103 x 87 x 45 cm