Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 287:
Sold for: €350
€300 - €500
L. Timmermans (Francia, XIX secolo) Paesaggio notturno
Olio su tela
Difetti e restauri
Firmato L. Timmermars
110 x 94 cm
L. Timmermans (France 19th century)
Night landscape
Oil on canvas
Defects and restorations
Signed L. Timmermars
110 x 94 cm