Apr 18, 2018 (your local time)
France

LOT 5:

ÉCOLE AMBULANTE RUSSE, VERS 1890

Portrait de Koupets

Huile sur panneau

€600 - €800
Auction house commission: 25%
VAT: 17% On commission only

Portrait de Koupets

Huile sur panneau

36 x 27 cm.

Provenance:

Collection privée, Paris.

Русская школа, Передвижники. Портрет

купца. Масло, панель; Провенанс: частная

коллекция, Париж