Apr 18, 2018 (your local time)
France

LOT 20:

ÉCOLE RUSSE, XXe

SIÈCLE, EFRÉMIANOV

La halte cosaque

Sold for: €380
€200 - €300
Auction house commission: 25%
VAT: 17% On commission only

ÉCOLE RUSSE, XXe

SIÈCLE, EFRÉMIANOV

La halte cosaque

Gouache et aquarelle sur papier

Signée en cyrillique « Efremianov » en bas à gauche

23 x 37 cm.

Provenance :

Collection privée, Paris.

Русская школа, Ефремианов; гуашь, акварель, бумага; подпись;

Провенанс: Частная коллекция