Apr 18, 2018 (your local time)
France

LOT 41:

ANNENKOV YOURI (1889-1974)

Paysage abstrait.

Huile sur panneau isorel.

Sold for: €4,000
4,000
€4,000 - €5,000
Auction house commission: 25%
VAT: 17% On commission only

ANNENKOV YOURI (1889-1974)

Paysage abstrait.

Huile sur panneau isorel.

Signée « G. Annenkoff » en bas à gauche.

41,5 x 27,5 cm.

Peint dans les années 40.

Provenance :

Collection privée, Paris.

Юрий Анненков (1889-1974)

масло, панель; подпись «G. Annenkoff» слева внизу, написана в

40 гг. Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Париж