Auction 4-1 PRIVATE COLLECTIONS RUSSIAN ART & RARE BOOKS
Nov 23, 2018 (your local time)
France
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

LOT 22:

Sold for: €300
450
Auction house commission: 30%
VAT: 17% On commission only

MORTONVAL (Alexandre Furcy Guesdon). Histoire de la guerre de Russie en 1812. Paris, Ambroise Dupont et Cie, 1831. One vol. in-8, period cardboard binding. Ornamented with an engra- ved portrait or the author and a plate of the Battle of Moscow by Perrot. Specimen from the Library of Prince Narischkine with ex-libris and tag in the back. MORTONVAL (Alexandre Furcy Guesdon). Histoire de la guerre de Russie en 1812. Paris, Ambroise Dupont et Cie, 1831. Un vol. in-8, relié cartonnage d’époque. Orné d’un portrait gravé de l’auteur et d’une planche de la bataille de Mos- cou par Perrot. Exemplaire de la Bibliothèque du Prince Narischkine avec ex-libris et éti- quette au dos. [Историявойны в России 1812 года] [Содержит номер библиотеки Князя Нарышкина]