מכירה פומבית 5-4
27.4.19 (הזמן המקומי שלך)
צרפת
 Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco

פריט 807:

Serge KANTOROWIZ. Born in 1942.

2,000
הערכה:
2000€-2500€
עמלת בית המכירות: 30%
מע"מ: 17% על העמלה בלבד

Polish painter and sculptor, “master of modern printing”, having worked as an engraver for Miro, Calder, Giacometti, Vasarely, Henri Michaux, etc. as well as in Maeght and Sam Szafran’s workshops.
Portrait of Franz Kafka. S.d. Dry point, original work (15 x 5 cm) annotated on margin. (25 x 16 cm).
Print of 15 works on vellum of Rives, numbered and signed by the artist (the plate was destroyed by the artist post-printing)
Serge KANTOROWIZ. Né en 1942. Artiste peintre et sculpteur polonais, « maitre de l’estampe moderne » ; a travaillé comme graveur pour Miro, Calder, Giacometti, Vasarely, Henri Michaux, etc. dans les ateliers Maeght et avec Sam Szafran.
Portrait de Franz Kafka. S.d. Pointe sèche, épreuve originale (15 x 5 cm) emmargé sur feuillet (25 x 16 cm).
Tirage à 15 épreuves sur vélin de Rives, numérotées et signées par l’artiste (la plaque a été détruite après tirage).