RUSSIAN ART & HISTORY
21.11.19
(Su hora local)
Francia
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco
Términos de venta
LOTE 743:
ALEKSANDR SHEVCHENKO (1883 - 1948)
7 000
7000€-8000€
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 30%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
Parisian courtyard, academy Julian, 1906
Signed, dated and inscribed ‘A Chevchenko
Paris 1906’ (upper center)
Gouache on cardboard
23 x 11 cm
Provenance:
Acquired from the daughter of the artist
MacDougall’s, 07.06.2017, lot 54
Private collection, Europe