RUSSIAN ART & HISTORY
21.11.19
(Su hora local)
Francia
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco
Términos de venta
LOTE 777:
DIMITRI BOUCHENE (1893-1993)
Vendido por: €280
300€-500€
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 30%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
DIMITRI BOUCHENE (1893-1993)
Stage design for “Pelleas
and Melissandre” by Claude
Debussy (Scala of Milan 1953)
Signed and dated lower right,
titled.
Gouache and mix media
37 x 52 cm
Provenance:
Private Collection, France