Vente 144 Partie 2 Decorative Arts
Par Subastas Segre
22.9.21
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain), Espagne

LOT 1042:

Escultura bronce dorado Galo moribundo S. XIX

Vendu pour: €240
Prix de départ:
240
Commission de la maison de ventes: 22% Plus de détails
TVA: 21% Seulement sur commission

"Dying Galata" in bronze ff. century19th early. century20th.
With marbled marble base. Following the original Roman marble, copy of a Greek sculpture, found in the Capitoline Museums of Rome.
sizes: 11 x 9 x 17 cms.