Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1049:
420
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Bureau Napoleón III de forma lobulada en madera lacada en negro con tapa de mármol gris y con decoración embutida de latón. Con aplicaciones en bronce dorado. Francia, finales siglo XIX
Lobed Napoleon III desk in black lacquered wood with gray marble top and inlaid brass decoration. With gilt bronze applications. France, late 19th century
Measures 104 x 42 x 115 cm