Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1101:
Sold for: €650
360
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Vitrina Napoleón III estilo Luis XVI, en madera tallada y dorada. Francia, segunda mitad S. XIX Medidas 168 x 34 x 105 cm.
Louis XVI style Napoleon III display case, in carved and gilt wood.
France, second half S. XIX
Measures 168 x 34 x 105 cm.