Auction 150 Part 2
Decorative Arts
By Subastas Segre
Contact auction house
Jul 6, 2022
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 1417:
140
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21% On commission only
Figura de boxer en porcelana pintada y esmaltada de Rosenthal. Con marca estampada en una de las patas. Alemania, S. XX
Boxer figurine in painted and enameled porcelain from Rosenthal. With brand stamped on one of the legs.
Germany, S. XX
Height 24.5cm