Auction 156 Part 1 Painting
By Subastas Segre
May 23, 2023
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 5:

Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

: NICOLAS SANSON D'ABBEVILLE - Britanniae Insulae in quibus Albium sive Britannia Maior Ivernia sive Britannia Minor tum et Orcades, Ebudes, Cassiterides... París, 1641
NICOLAS SANSON D'ABBEVILLE
Francia 1600 - 1667

Britanniae Insulae in quibus Albium sive Britannia Maior Ivernia sive Britannia Minor tum et Orcades, Ebudes, Cassiterides... París, 1641
Grabado al cobre coloreado
Firmado, titulado y fechado
Medidas 425 x 568 mm plancha