Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 322:

Piatto in maiolica
A piccolo fuoco con decoro a fiori in policromia

220
€230 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details

Piatto in maiolica
Bottega lombarda (Lodi o Milano)
XVIII secolo
d 23,7 cm

Lievi sbeccature al bordo.

A majolica plate
Low-fired with polychrome flower decoration
Lombard workshop (Lodi or Milan)
18th century
d 23,7 cm

Slight chipping on the edge.