LOT 322:
Piatto in maiolica
220
€230 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 27%
Piatto in maiolica
A piccolo fuoco con decoro a fiori in policromia
Bottega lombarda (Lodi o Milano)
XVIII secolo
d 23,7 cm
Lievi sbeccature al bordo.
A majolica plate
Low-fired with polychrome flower decoration
Lombard workshop (Lodi or Milan)
18th century
d 23,7 cm
Slight chipping on the edge.