Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 331:

Vassoio ovale in maiolica
A piccolo fuoco con decoro a fiori in policromia
Bottega milanese

€400 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on May 23, 2023 at Lucas aste

Vassoio ovale in maiolica
Bottega milanese
XVIII secolo
34 x 26,2 cm

Marca chiodino in verde.

An oval majolica tray
Low-fired with polychrome flower decoration
Milanese workshop
18th century
34 x 26,2 cm

Tack mark in green.