Auction 21
AN ANTIQUE DEALER ATELIER'S
By Lucas aste
Contact auction house
May 3, 2022
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Terms of sale
View demo
Martedì 3 maggio 2022 ore 14
LOT 265:
Sold for: €260
€200 - €400
Giuliano Tommasi (Padova 1879 - 1949)
Ritratto di ragazza con sfondo veneziano
Olio su tavola
Firmato Giuliano Tommasi
Difetti e restauri
72 x 52 cm
Giuliano Tommasi (Padua 1879 - 1949)
Portrait of girl with Venetian background
Oil on panel
Signed Giuliano Tommasi
Defects and restorations
72 x 52 cm